Tianjin Xingyu Fertilizer Industry Co., Ltd.
sales@xingyutj.com
Home Products Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate 0.1-1 mm Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate-Epsom

Products

Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate-Epsom
Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate-Epsom Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate-Epsom Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate-Epsom Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate-Epsom Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate-Epsom

Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate-Epsom

Product ID : XYF-H
Product Tags :
Product Attributes :

Product name:  Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate-Epsom

Other name: magnesium sulphate fertilizer 25 kg price

MF: MgSO4.7H2O

Purity:  99.5%

Size: 0.1-1mmalso have 1-3mm, 2-4mm

CAS NO.: 10034-99-8

Appearance: White Crystal

Product Description

Basic information:

Product name:  Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate-Epsom

Other name: magnesium sulphate fertilizer 25 kg price

MF: MgSO4.7H2O

Purity:  99.5%

Size: 0.1-1mmalso have 1-3mm, 2-4mm

CAS NO.: 10034-99-8

Appearance: White Crystal

Out put: 80 ton/day

For Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate - Epsom salt (magnesium sulphate fertilizer 25 kg price) , 100% in water. 

Magnesium sulfate heptahydrate (magnesium sulphate fertilizer 25 kg price) contains 7 crystalline waters, which are white or colorless needle shaped or inclined columnar crystals, odorless, cool and slightly bitter, easily soluble in water, slightly soluble in ethanol and glycerol, and soluble in its own crystalline water at 67.5 ℃.

It is prone to weathering into powder in the air (dry), therefore, due to this characteristic. Usually, customers are prompted to store them in a sealed manner after purchase. And it should be placed in a dry and ventilated place to avoid agglomeration and dissolution.

 

 

Package information:

Common package: 25kg bag, as picture

Color bag : Client customized bag , the MOQ is 100 tons. In other words, the customized bag is 4000 pieces.

 

Other package:

1) Small bag : It can with or without pallet.

2) Big bag : Small plus jumbo bag of 1.25 tons

Loading port: Dalian port; Tianjin Port.

 

 

 

Factory:

Our factory established in 1993, main product are Magnesium sulphate series:

1. Magnesium sulphate anhydrous(CAS 7487-88-9);

2. Magnesium sulphate monohydrate---Kieserite (CAS 14567-64-7);

3. Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate (magnesium sulphate fertilizer 25 kg price) (CAS 10034-99-8);

4. Magnesium sulphate monohydrate-- Industry grade (CAS 14168-73-1)

We have three workshops, two warehouse and one testing room. To make sure we can testing the quality of products (magnesium sulphate fertilizer 25 kg price)in production . And then control product quality at any time.

 

Stock: We produce 500 tons of spot goods every quarter.

 

 

Online Inquiry